Your Representatives

Co-President: Andrew Gordon

Gordon_Andy

  • Undergrad: Indiana University – Bloomington
  • Major: Accounting & Finance
  • Hometown: Arlington Heights, IL

Co-President: Jordan Moody

Moody_Jordan

  • Undergrad: Brigham Young University – Provo
  • Major: English & Business Management
  • Hometown: Torrance, California

Secretary: Lisa Castillo

Castillo_Lisa

  • Undergrad: University of Washington – Seattle
  • Major: Spanish
  • Hometown: Seattle, WA & Kitzingen, Germany

Treasurer: Ellen Tolsma

Tolsma_Ellen

  • Committees: Academic Affairs, Philanthropy
  • Undergrad: Northwestern College, Orange City, Iowa
  • Major: History/Political Science
  • Hometown: Orange City, Iowa

Associate Treasurer: Daphney Daniel

Daniel_Daphney

  • Committees: Student Life, Social
  • Undergrad: Salve Regina University
  • Major: Political Science, American Studies
  • Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island

Law Foundation Representative: Matthew Enriquez

Enriquez_Matt

  • Committees: Philanthropy, External Affairs, Academic Affairs
  • Undergrad: University of Kansas
  • Major: Communication Studies
  • Hometown: Topeka, Kansas

Diversity Chair: Kevin Wang

Wang_Kevin

  • Committees:
  • Undergrad:
  • Major:
  • Hometown:

Graduation Chair: Dan Garon

garon

  • Committees: Faculty Curriculum Committee
  • Undergrad: University of Minnesota
  • Major: Mgmt. Information Systems
  • Hometown: Plymouth, MN

3L ECGPS Representative: Michael Currie

    • Committees:
    • Undergrad:
    • Major:
    • Hometown:

2L ECGPS Representative: Ashley Gleckler

Gleckler_Ashley

  • Committees:
  • Undergrad:
  • Major:
  • Hometown:

1L ECGPS Representative: Kalissa Bauman

Holdcraft_Kalissa

  • Committees: External Affairs, Academic Affairs
  • Undergrad: Cornell College
  • Major: Political Science
  • Hometown: Crete, NE

3L Representative: Tyler Coe

Coe_Tyler

  • Committees:
  • Undergrad:
  • Major:
  • Hometown:

3L Representative: Tiffany Ikeda

Student Directory Photo copy

  • Committees: Student Life (Chair), Philanthropy
  • Undergrad: Univ. of California Santa Cruz
  • Major: Business Mgmt. Econ. (Accounting) & Psychology
  • Hometown: Fresno, CA

3L Representative: Kay Oskvig

Oskvig_Kay

  • Committees:
  • Undergrad:
  • Major:
  • Hometown:

2L Representative: David Allen

Allen_David

  • Committees: Philanthropy
  • Undergrad: Spring Hill College, AL
  • Major: Political Science
  • Hometown: Fairhope, AL

2L Representative: Ashley Brosius

Brosius_Ashley

  • Committees: Philanthropy Committee (Chair)
  • Undergrad: Washington University in St. Louis
  • Major: Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies; Political Science
  • Hometown: Moline, IL

2L Representative: Michelle Wallace

Wallace_Michelle

  • Committees:
  • Undergrad:
  • Major:
  • Hometown:

1L Representative: Alex Levin

Levin_Alex

  • Committees: Student Life, Academic Affairs
  • Undergrad: Ohio University
  • Major: Journalism, Political Science
  • Hometown: Deerfield, IL

1L Representative: Molly McDonnell

McDonnell_Molly

  • Committees: Philanthropy, Social
  • Undergrad: University of Iowa
  • Major: English and Journalism/Mass Communication
  • Hometown: Davenport, IA

1L Representative: Danny Olinghouse

Olinghouse_Dan

  • Committees:  Social, External Affairs
  • Undergrad:  Iowa
  • Major:  Political Science/Psychology
  • Hometown:  Ankeny, IA